School is Open
 
Angola
Middle School
Toggle Mobile Navigation
  • Contact

Faculty & Staff

Name Position
Aldred, Amy Teacher 6th Grade (BLUE) Reading & Soc St & Coa
Appleton, Brandon Teacher 6th-8th Grade Physical Ed; Coach (UA)
Barry, Natalie Teacher High School & Middle School EL (UA)
Blank, Jordan Teacher 7th Grade (GOLD) Language Arts
Bounds, Rebekah Office Clerical Secretary
Bounds, Ryan Administrator Principal Middle School
Budak, Robert Teacher 6th Grade ( GOLD) Science & Soc St & Co
Call, Kami Admin Secretary/ Student Records
Clark, Lindsay Teacher NEISEC Emotional Disabilities (UA)
Conrad, Kara Teacher 8th Grade Spec. Ed
Crim, Trish Guidance Counselor
Elwood, Tammi Guidance Counselor
Fifer, Jerry Teacher 6th Grade (BLUE) Soc St-Lang Arts & Coa
Foster, Marcella Instructional Assistant Mild Interventio
Garn, Stephanie Teacher 8th Grade ( BLUE) Math
Good, Miranda Teacher High School&Middle School Choir (UA)
Griffiths, Kimberly Teacher 7th Grade (BLUE) Lang Arts&Soc Studies
Hamman, Rosten Teacher 6th Grade (GOLD) Language Arts & Soc St.
Hantz, Wade Teacher 6th-8th Grade Health-Well& Coach (UA)
Hartman, Libby Instructional Assistant Multi Category
Heifner, Mark Teacher Temp 7th Grade (GOLD) Science
Henney, Melissa Teacher 6th Grade Spec. Ed.
Hirons, Julie Teacher 7th Grade (BLUE) Science & Soc Studies
Ice, Jeanne Teacher 6th Grade ( BLUE) Science & Social Studi
Kayla Robertson-Van Teacher 8th Grade (GOLD) Language Arts
Kelly, Mackenna Teacher 8th Grade ( GOLD) Math
Klink-Fee, Jennifer Teacher 6th Grade ( GOLD) Reading & Social Studi
Knoll, Briana Teacher 7th Grade Spec. Ed.
Koch, Sarah Teacher 8th Grade (GOLD) Science
Kramer, Ginger Teacher 7th ( GOLD) Reading
Majors, Nora Teacher 6th-8th Grade Art (UA)
Marshall, Jennifer Teacher NEISEC Functional Skills (UA)
McCain, Kristine Teacher 6th-8th Grade Physical Education (UA)
Miller, Brian Teacher 7th Grade (BLUE) Math&Soc Studie & Coac
Miller, Janice Teacher 8th Grade (BLUE) Science
Moore, Brant Teacher 8th Grade (BLUE) Social Studies
Moughler, Orry Teacher 7th Grade (GOLD) Math & Coach
Myers, Bob Teacher High School&Middle School Band (UA)
Panning, David Teacher 8th Grade (GOLD) Mathematics
Ray, Kristin Instructional Assistant; AHS Cheerleadin
Rebekah Cronkhite Teacher 8th Grade ( BLUE) Language Arts
Reece, Ellen Teacher 6th-8th Grade Music & Coach&Band (UA)
Robertson, Hugh Teacher 8th Grade ( GOLD) Social Studies & Coach
Sams, Amy Teacher 7th Grade (BLUE) Soc Studies & Reading
Savage, James Teacher 6th-8th Grade Industrial Technol (UA)
Schuler, Christopher Teacher 6th-8th Grade DigitalCitizenship (UA)
Snyder, Shawn Teacher 6th Grade (BLUE) Mathematics & Social S
Stellhorn, Ryan Assistant Principal / Athletic Director
Votaw, Diane Teacher 6th-8th Grade Family&ConsScience (UA)
Wager, Tara Office Assistant/Security
Webber, Katherine Instructional Assistant Media Center
Winright, Maymie Instructional Assistant
Woodworth, James Teacher 6th Grade ( GOLD) Math-Social St & Coach
Wyatt, Terri Athletic Secretary
Logo
  • Location

{modulepos shortcut-icons-mobile}